FEDERAL AND STATE CENSUSES

AR

MI

MN

MO MS

NC

ND

NY OH

OK

TN TX

VA

 

Click on year to view census

Canada East        

Year

County Town or Township Page/Sheet Family
         

1851

 Missisquoi St Armand West, No. 2 parish 5 David & Sarah Partlow

  Arkansas        

Year

County Town or Township Page/Sheet Family

1850

 Poinsett  Mitchell   John & Elizabeth Morgan

1860

 Columbia  Magnolia 149 Andrew & Martha Harrington
1860  Ouachita  Smackover 63 Elizabeth Morgan & children
1870  Columbia  Magnolia 13 Andrew & Mary Harrington
1870  Columbia  Magnolia 14 Hamilton (11) & Benjamin (9) Harrington
1870  Columbia   Mississippi 2 James & Elisabeth Simms
1870  Columbia   Mississippi 3 William (5) Allen living w/ Simms
1870  Ouachita   Smackover  16 Hamilton & Cornelia Harrington; Eliz. Morgan
1880  Nevada  District 213 11 Hamilton & Cornelia Harrington
1880  Columbia   Mississippi  12 James & Elisabeth Simms
1900  Columbia   Magnolia 8 John & Cornelia Harrington
1900  Garland   Mill 9  L C Vanderburgh
1900  Ouachita   Smackover  12 Cornelia Harrington & Clifford & Nellie Russell
1910  Garland   Mill  1B Calvin & Mary Vanderburg; Burr & Daisy Vanderburg
1910  Ouachita   Smackover  15B Cornelia Harrington & Clifford Russell
1920  Ouachita   Smackover  3B Cornelia Harrington 
1930  Columbia   Magnolia  4A

John & Cornelia Harrington

Michigan

 

 

 

 

Year

County Town or Township Page/Sheet Family

1860

 Clinton   Eagle 110 David & Sarah (Hier) Partelow

 1870 

 Clinton   Eagle 23 David & Sarah (Hier) Partelow; Palmer & Eliza Partelow

1870

 Clinton   Eagle 5 David, Levi, John & Almond Partlow

 1870

 Clinton   Eagle 24 Delia & Ephraim Partelow
 1880   Ionia   Portland 15 Thomas & Adelia Beardsley

 1880 

 Clinton 

 Eagle 

 

David & Sarah (Hier) Partelow

 

 

Minnesota

 

 

 

 

Year

County

Town or Township

Page/Sheet

Family

1895 Douglas Ida 4 Carl, Hermine & Wm. Maas
1895 Redwood Gales 5 Christian & Caroline Rieck; Wm. & Mary Rieck
1895 Redwood Johnsonville 29 Julius & Amelia Maas
1895  Winona  Norton 7 Carl Rieck
 1900  Blue Earth  Danville 6 Wm. & Anna Schwartz; Carl Maass
 1900  Blue Earth  Danville 1 Herman & Lena Maass
1900  Lyon  Monroe 4 Wm. & Mary Rieck
 1900  Redwood  Johnsonville 16 Julius & Emilie Maass
 1900  Redwood  Waterbury 11 Heinrich & Johanna Luedtke
 1900  Waseca  Byron 1 Charles & Martha Besser; Franz (15) & Bernadine (9) Maass
 1900  Waseca  Vivian 5 John & Bertha Pick
1900  Winona  Norton 4 Carl Rieck
1900  Winona  Utica 11 Christian & Caroline Rieck
1905  Douglas  Ida 4 Carl & Hermine Maas
1905  Redwood  Gales 5 Christian & Caroline Rieck; Wm. & Mary Rieck
1905  Redwood  Johnsonville 29 Julius & Emilie Maas
1910  Brown  Stately 22 Wm. & Mary Rieck
 1910  Douglas  Ida 4 Carl & Hermine Maas
 1910  Douglas  Ida 5 William (5), Marie (3) & Margaret (1) Maas
 1910  Redwood  Johnsonville   Julius & Emilie Maas
 1910  Redwood  Waterbury 5B Henry & Johanna Luedtke
 1920  Blue Earth  Mc Pherson 6B Frank & Marie Maas
1920  Brown Bashaw 10? Wm. & Marie Rieck
 1920  Redwood  Johnsonville 4B Emilie & William E. Maas; Carl & Hermine Maas
 1920  Redwood  Johnsonville 6A August & Clara Maas; Frank & Martha Maas
 1920  Redwood  Wabasso 9A Johanna Luedtke
 1930  Blue Earth  Medo 6B Frank & Marie Maass
 1930  Blue Earth  Medo 7A Mildred (5) Maass
1930  Brown  Springfield 14A Wm. & Marie Rieck
 1930  Redwood  Johnsonville 5A Frank & Martha Maas
 1930  Redwood  Johnsonville 4B August & Clara Maas
 1940  Blue Earth  Medo 2B

Frank, Elmer, Leona & Mildred Maass

1940  Brown  Springfield 9B

Wm. & Marie Rieck

 

 

Mississippi

 

 

 

 

Year

County

Town or Township

Page/Sheet

Family

1850 Holmes     Andrew & Martha Harrington
1870 Marshall .image 26 Range 2 426? W.G. & Sarah Vanderburg; F.M. & Attsy Vanderburg

1870

 Panola image 40 Supervisors Dist. 5 40

M.M. & Caroline Vanderburg

1860 Webster Ozark 83 J.R. & Charlotte Gaston
1870 Webster Hazelwood 30 John C. & Sarah Bagby
1870 Webster Ozark 22

James R. & Charlotte Gaston

Missouri        

Year

County

Town or Township

Page/Sheet

Family

1840

Pulaski

 

205

Littleberry M. Bagby

1850

Greene

Dallas

731/366

Mead & Ann Bagby

1860 Webster Hazelwood 20 John C. & Sarah Bagby
1860 Webster Ozark 83 J.R. & Charlotte Gaston
1870 Webster Hazelwood 30 John C. & Sarah Bagby
1870 Webster Ozark 22

James R. & Charlotte Gaston

New York

 

 

 

 

Year

County

Town or Township

Page/Sheet

Family

1850

Oswego

Sandy Creek

 

Elisha C. & Rebecca Beardsley

1850

Oswego

Sandy Creek

178

Elisha D. (8), Henry A. (4), & Silas B. (2) Beardsley

1860

Oswego

Richland

20

Elisha C. & Elmira Beardsley

1860 Oswego Richland 21 Henry A. (14), & Silas B. (11) Beardsley
1870 Oswego Richland 31 Elisha & Almira Beardsley
1890 Oswego Richland 3 Arza T. Beardsley

 

 

North Carolina

 

 

 

 

Year

County

Town or Township

Page/Sheet

Family

1790

Mecklenburg   369 Caleb, Issac, Jacob & Martin Blackwelder 
1850 Cabarrus   887/445 George & Elizabeth Blackwelder
1850 Cabarrus     Jacob & Sarah Blackwelder
1850 Cabarrus     Francis & Eveline Vanderburg
1850 Cabarrus     Amzi & Sophia Vanderburg
1850 Cabarrus   953/478 Edmund & Elisabeth Blackwelder
1850 Cabarrus     Julius A. & Leah A. Vanderburg
1850 Davie   835/418 Henry & Roseannah Blaylock
1850 Davie     Harvey (20), Christena (18), Sally (15) & Louiza (12) Blaylock
1850 Stanley     Abram & Melinda Blackwelder
1850 Cabarrus   897/450 Lausan A. & Margaret Blackwelder
1860 Cabarrus Subdivision East N.C. R.R. 117 Jacob & Sarah Blackwelder
1860 Cabarrus Subdivision East N.C. R.R. 39 Francis & Eveline Vanderburg; Julius & Leah A Vanderburg
1870 Cabarrus Township No. 9 10 Francis & Eveline Vanderburg; 
1870 Cabarrus Township No. 9 8 Julius & Adeline Vanderburg
1870 Cabarrus Township No. 9 11 Sarah Ann, Julia Ann, Mary A. & George A. Blackwelder
1880 Cabarrus Dutch Buffalo 20 Julius & Leah A. Vanderburg
1880 Cabarrus Dutch Buffalo

19

Calvin & Mary A. Vanderburg; Sarlan Blackwelder

 

 

North Dakota

 

 

   

Year

County

Town or Township

Page/Sheet

Family

1900

McIntosh Twp.131 Range73 8 George & Maria Just
1900 McIntosh Twp.131 Range73 2 Phillip & Carolina Just; Christof & Barbara Just
1910 Logan Miller School Dist. 17 Peter & Christina Meidinger
1910 Logan Miller School Dist. 18 Karolina (10), Jacob (7) & Maria (2) Meidinger; Barbara Gram
1910 McIntosh Twp.131 Range73 11 George & Maria Just
1920 Logan Twp.136 Range69   Peter, Christine & Carolina Meidinger
1920 McIntosh Frieda 7A Christof, Andrew,  Jacob & Edward Just; George & Mary Just; Fred & Rosie Meidinger
1920 McIntosh Frieda 7B George & Mary's children; Jacob Reich
1925 Kidder Graf 1 John & Kate Meidinger
1925 McIntosh Freida 2 George & Mary Just
1930 McIntosh  Twp.131 Range73 1A Edward & Katherine Just
1930 Stutsman Sinclair 2A John & Katie Meidinger
1930 Stutsman Sydney 2A Carl & Hermine Maas
1930 McIntosh Twp.131 Range73 1B George & Maria Just; Jocob & Otilia Just; Deabold & Martha Just
1940 Lamoure Kulm 1B Gottfried & Maggie Kist
1940 Logan Gackle 3B John & Katherina Meidinger
1940 Stutsman Sydney

1B

Carl & Hermine Maas

 

 

Ohio

 

 

 

 

Year

County

Town or Township

Page/Sheet

Family

1900

Lawrence Upper 16 Arza & Adelia Beardsley
     

 

 

 

 

Oklahoma

 

 

 

 

Year

County

Town or Township

Page/Sheet

Family

1920 McCurtain Eagle   John & Bertha Harrington
1930 Choctaw Hunter   John & Bertha Harrington
1940 Bryan Bennington   Eugene & Rosalie Harrington
1940 Choctaw Hunter   John & Bertha Harrington; Alvie & Pauline Harrington
       

 

 

 

Tennessee

 

 

 

 

Year

County

Town or Township

Page/Sheet

Family

1850 Monroe 10th Civil District 23/12 David & Mary Gaston
1850 Monroe 5th Civil District 61/31 J.R. & Charlotte Gaston
1850 Monroe 9th Civil District 136 James & Polly Gaston
       

 

 

Texas

 

 

 

 

Year

County

Town or Township

Page/Sheet

Family

1910 Fannin Precinct #5 10A John & Rebecca Gaston
1920 Fannin Precinct 6 5A John & Rebecca "Francis" Gaston
1930 Fannin Part of Precinct 6

1A

Rebecca F. Gaston; Calvin & Agnus Felts family

Virginia

 

 

 

 

Year

County

Town or Township

Page/Sheet

Family

1810

      Clayton Bagby
         

- Gene Maas

23 Apr  2013

Animated flags by http://www.fg-a.com/gifs.html